KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

California Senate Bill 1022 Consumer Collection Notice

Spanish translation: De acuerdo a la notificación/declaración del Senado de California No.1022 sobre los avisos..(sigue)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:California Senate Bill 1022 Consumer Collection Notice
Spanish translation:De acuerdo a la notificación/declaración del Senado de California No.1022 sobre los avisos..(sigue)

22:50 Jun 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: California Senate Bill 1022 Consumer Collection Notice
In accordance with the California Senate Bill 1022 Consumer Collection Notice, we are required to provide the following disclosure within five working days...
Paola Nobizelli
Chile
De acuerdo a la notificación/declaración del Senado de California No.1022 sobre los avisos..(sigue)
Explanation:
...de cobros a los consumidores......

My thoughts.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Notificación de impuestos al consumidor del presupuesto 1022 del Senado de California
Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
4De acuerdo a la notificación/declaración del Senado de California No.1022 sobre los avisos..(sigue)
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
california senate bill 1022 consumer collection notice
Notificación de impuestos al consumidor del presupuesto 1022 del Senado de California


Explanation:
Así lo haría yo

Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga
5 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot again

agree  LisaR
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
california senate bill 1022 consumer collection notice
De acuerdo a la notificación/declaración del Senado de California No.1022 sobre los avisos..(sigue)


Explanation:
...de cobros a los consumidores......

My thoughts.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 459
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos