KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

encumbers any interest in a matrimonial home

Spanish translation: hipoteca/enajena cualquier interés del domicilio conyugal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:encumbers any interest in a matrimonial home
Spanish translation:hipoteca/enajena cualquier interés del domicilio conyugal
Entered by: teju

14:51 Aug 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / documento notarial
English term or phrase: encumbers any interest in a matrimonial home
It is s POWER of ATTORNEY. The sentence begins: "If my spouse disposes of or encumbers any interest in a matrimonial home in which I have a right to posession, I authorize the attorney..."
Iwin
si se hipoteca cualquier interés/derecho/título del domicilio conyugal
Explanation:
Alcaraz Varó
Selected response from:

teju
Grading comment
Traduccion muy apropiada. Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3si se hipoteca cualquier interés/derecho/título del domicilio conyugalteju
5compromete o dispone de
Rene Ron
4hipoteca/grava cualquier interés en la casa matrimonial
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compromete o dispone de


Explanation:
.

Rene Ron
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hipoteca/grava cualquier interés en la casa matrimonial


Explanation:
an idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-08-03 14:58:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

con cualquier interés, disculpa

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
si se hipoteca cualquier interés/derecho/título del domicilio conyugal


Explanation:
Alcaraz Varó

teju
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 232
Grading comment
Traduccion muy apropiada. Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: ...si se enajena o...
38 mins
  -> me gusta "se enajena" buena sugerencia Manuel, gracias

agree  ojinaga
2 hrs
  -> gracias ojinaga :)

agree  clisaz
6 hrs
  -> gracias clisaz :)