KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

pre-share common stock dividend

Spanish translation: dividendos de acciones comunes antes de su emisión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre-share common stock dividend
Spanish translation:dividendos de acciones comunes antes de su emisión

18:05 Aug 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: pre-share common stock dividend
The amount of any dividend would equivalent to the pre-share common stock dividend
Lorena Becker
dividendos de acciones comunes antes de su emisión
Explanation:
My suggestion.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dividendos de acciones comunes antes de su emisión
Xenia Wong
4dividendos del stock común antes del reparto
Andra Parvu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dividendos de acciones comunes antes de su emisión


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 459

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga: o acciones ordinarios
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Ojinaga.....xzw

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dividendos del stock común antes del reparto


Explanation:
o
previo al reparto

Andra Parvu
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15