upon behalf

Spanish translation: en representación de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:upon behalf of
Spanish translation:en representación de
Entered by: Refugio

04:59 Oct 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: upon behalf
....and that by his/her/their signature(s)on the instrument the person(s) or the entity upon behalf of which the person(s) acted, executed the instrument.

Gracias otravéz si alguien pudiera ayudarme con toda la frase se lo agradecería enormemente.
Que tenga un lindo día!!!!!!!
Abigail Rodrguez
en representaciOn (de)
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-10-04 05:10:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ALCA - FTAA - ZLEA - Borrador de Acuerdo - Capítulo sobre Inversión - Translate this page
Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas - ALCA. ALCA - Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas. Borrador de Acuerdo. Capítulo sobre Inversión. (Continuación) ... de una Parte podrá, por cuenta propia o en representación de una empresa de otra Parte que sea ... por cuenta propia o en representación de una empresa sea por] [el ...
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
Gracias Ruth,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2en representaciOn (de)
Refugio
4 +1en nombre de
Classic girl
5bajo la cual
Juan Bernal


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bajo la cual


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia Abi

Beso!

Juan Bernal
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias Juan, creo que es buena tu opción, aunque en este caso para el texto es menor la de Ruth, Saludos
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Gracias Juan, creo que es buena tu opción, aunque en este caso para el texto es menor la de Ruth, Saludos

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en representaciOn (de)


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-10-04 05:10:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ALCA - FTAA - ZLEA - Borrador de Acuerdo - Capítulo sobre Inversión - Translate this page
Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas - ALCA. ALCA - Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas. Borrador de Acuerdo. Capítulo sobre Inversión. (Continuación) ... de una Parte podrá, por cuenta propia o en representación de una empresa de otra Parte que sea ... por cuenta propia o en representación de una empresa sea por] [el ...

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Gracias Ruth,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorgelina Millán
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Jorgelina

agree  Romina Riestra
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Romina

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en nombre de


Explanation:
otra opción

Classic girl
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomoko Aikawa
15 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search