KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

provided any person relying on this power of attorney, "until in receipt"

Spanish translation: siempre y cuando cualquier persona que dependa de / tome en cuenta / tenga a bien este poder...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:provided any person relying on this power of attorney, "until in receipt"
Spanish translation:siempre y cuando cualquier persona que dependa de / tome en cuenta / tenga a bien este poder...
Entered by: Xenia Wong

23:58 Oct 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: provided any person relying on this power of attorney, "until in receipt"
This power of attorney may be revoked by me at any time, and shall automatically be revoked upon my death, provided any person relying on this power of attorney shall have full rights to accept and rely upon the authority of my attorney-in-fact until in receipt of actual notice of revocation.
Abigail
siempre y cuando cualquier persona que dependa de / tome en cuenta / tenga a bien este poder....
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1siempre y cuando cualquier persona que dependa de / tome en cuenta / tenga a bien este poder....
Xenia Wong
4con tal que cualquier persona que cuenta con este poder, hasta que reciba ...
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provided any person relying on this power of attorney,
con tal que cualquier persona que cuenta con este poder, hasta que reciba ...


Explanation:
tal cual

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-10-11 00:02:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

con tal que cualqluier personq que cuente (with and E) con este poder, hasta que reciba ...

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 769

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provided any person relying on this power of attorney,
siempre y cuando cualquier persona que dependa de / tome en cuenta / tenga a bien este poder....


Explanation:
Sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 459

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
43 mins
  -> Muy amable Norita...........xen