KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

You punks

Spanish translation: manzanas podridas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:You punks
Spanish translation:manzanas podridas
Entered by: Alejandro Umerez

05:04 Oct 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: You punks
Legal usage
Lissy Vigoa-Cardet
United States
manzanas podridas
Explanation:
sin contexto...
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4manzanas podridas
Alejandro Umerez
2mojones, pendejos
Gabo Pena


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
you punks
manzanas podridas


Explanation:
sin contexto...

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 70

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
mojones, pendejos


Explanation:
it's not legal! it's colloquial

Gabo Pena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50