KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Townhouse

Spanish translation: viviendas en serie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Townhouse
Spanish translation:viviendas en serie
Entered by: Romina Riestra

05:32 Oct 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Townhouse
Legal usage
Lissy Vigoa-Cardet
United States
viviendas en serie
Explanation:
casa unifamiliar moderna construida en una hilera de casas similares
Selected response from:

Romina Riestra
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5viviendas en serie
Romina Riestra
5casa unifamiliar adosada/vivienda unifamiliar adosada
olv10siq
3casa de paredes comunes
Oleksandr Artyukov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
townhouse
viviendas en serie


Explanation:
casa unifamiliar moderna construida en una hilera de casas similares

Romina Riestra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Gracias!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
townhouse
casa de paredes comunes


Explanation:
http://www.irs.gov/publications/p850/go02.html

Oleksandr Artyukov
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
townhouse
casa unifamiliar adosada/vivienda unifamiliar adosada


Explanation:
En España les llamamos chalets adosados. ¡Suerte!
Real Estate Glossary - [ Translate this page ]
... O haga su búsqueda por letra. A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W
X Y Z Townhouse. An attached home that is not a condominium. ...
www.century21.com/espanol/ learn/glossary.aspx?term_id=849

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32