KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Felony Charges

Spanish translation: acusaciones / cargos por delitos graves

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Felony Charges
Spanish translation:acusaciones / cargos por delitos graves
Entered by: Romina Riestra

05:56 Oct 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Felony Charges
Hearing
Lissy Vigoa-Cardet
United States
acusaciones / cargos por delitos graves
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Romina Riestra
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1acusaciones / cargos por delitos graves
Romina Riestra
5cargos criminales
Claudia Alvis
5imputaciones de delitos mayores
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
felony charges
imputaciones de delitos mayores


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
felony charges
cargos criminales


Explanation:
CONSPIRACIÓN EN CRÍMENES DE GUERRA EEUU presenta cargos criminales por primera vez contra dos prisioneros de Guantánamo
http://www.el-mundo.es/elmundo/2004/02/24/internacional/1077...

Claudia Alvis
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
felony charges
acusaciones / cargos por delitos graves


Explanation:
.

Romina Riestra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias!! =)