KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Uncorroborated evidence

Spanish translation: prueba no cotejada / corroborada / confirmada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Uncorroborated evidence
Spanish translation:prueba no cotejada / corroborada / confirmada
Entered by: Romina Riestra

06:01 Oct 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Uncorroborated evidence
Hearing
Lissy Vigoa-Cardet
United States
prueba no cotejada / corroborada / confirmada
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Romina Riestra
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prueba no cotejada / corroborada / confirmada
Romina Riestra
5Evidencia no corroborada
Rudy Guajardo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uncorroborated evidence
Evidencia no corroborada


Explanation:
Evidencia no corroborada
ya


Rudy Guajardo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uncorroborated evidence
prueba no cotejada / corroborada / confirmada


Explanation:
.

Romina Riestra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo!