Complaint filed on behalf of

Spanish translation: reclamación presentada en nombre/representación de

16:56 Oct 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Complaint filed on behalf of
In the context of a legal letter
Elke
Spanish translation:reclamación presentada en nombre/representación de
Explanation:
mon
Selected response from:

Carlos Montilla
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4acción/demanda interpuesta en representación de...
Roxana Cortijo
5reclamación presentada en nombre/representación de
Carlos Montilla
4elevada la reclamación en favor de
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complaint filed on behalf of
elevada la reclamación en favor de


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1601

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
complaint filed on behalf of
reclamación presentada en nombre/representación de


Explanation:
mon

Carlos Montilla
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
complaint filed on behalf of
acción/demanda interpuesta en representación de...


Explanation:
o "por cuenta de"

Roxana Cortijo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBAmary: Sólo cambiaría interpuesta por presentada.
31 mins
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Carlos Ortiz: Me parece bien "demanda interpuesta en representación de"
55 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Alejandra Hozikian
1 hr
  -> gracias, Ale

agree  Alexandra Wirth
21 hrs
  -> Thanks, Alex




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search