KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law

Spanish translation: Conclusiones de hecho y derecho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law
Spanish translation:Conclusiones de hecho y derecho
Entered by: Arturo Delgado

13:50 Dec 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Court case
English term or phrase: Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law
Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law
Veronica
Conclusiones de hecho y derecho
Explanation:
Found the entire phrase in this excellent dictionary: Dict. of Law and Business by Thomas L.West.
Selected response from:

Arturo Delgado
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Conclusiones de hecho y derecho
Arturo Delgado
5 +1búsqueda de hechos y conclusiones de la leyFuseila
5 +1Resultandos y Considerandos
Henry Hinds
5Decisión sobre los hechos y Conclusión de derechoteju
5antecedentes de hecho y conclusiones legales
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4constatación/determinación de hechos y conclusiones de derechoSery


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
findings of fact and conclusions of law
búsqueda de hechos y conclusiones de la ley


Explanation:
.

Fuseila
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Petit
2 hrs
  -> gracias Ingrid

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
findings of fact and conclusions of law
antecedentes de hecho y conclusiones legales


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1585

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
findings of fact and conclusions of law
Decisión sobre los hechos y Conclusión de derecho


Explanation:
Conclusion of Law- Conclusión de derecho a la que se llega en un juicio
Finding of Fact - Determinación/decisión de una cuestión de hecho

Diccionario Jurídico de Cabanellas



teju
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 232

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
findings of fact and conclusions of law
Conclusiones de hecho y derecho


Explanation:
Found the entire phrase in this excellent dictionary: Dict. of Law and Business by Thomas L.West.

Arturo Delgado
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Ortiz: Dahl's Law Dict.: Finding of fact = Conclusión de hecho; Finding of Law = Conclusión de derecho
19 mins

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
32 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
findings of fact and conclusions of law
Resultandos y Considerandos


Explanation:
Son los términos que realmente se usan en el idioma.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
32 days
  -> Gracias, Maisa.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
findings of fact and conclusions of law
constatación/determinación de hechos y conclusiones de derecho


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Yvonne Becker