KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Notary Public Bond Page

Spanish translation: Foja ( ) de Fianzas Notariales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Notary Public Bond Page
Spanish translation:Foja ( ) de Fianzas Notariales
Entered by: Henry Hinds

23:39 Feb 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Notary Public Bond Page
Es una certificación Notarial
XX is duly quallified Notary Puglic, Recorded in the Notary Public Bond Page XXx
martha lucia
Foja ( ) de Fianzas Notariales
Explanation:
En algunas partes o en muchas, tienen que otorgar fianza. No sé de dónde será.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(Fondo de) Fianza Notarial
Ana Brassara
3Foja ( ) de Fianzas Notariales
Henry Hinds


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
notary public bond page
Foja ( ) de Fianzas Notariales


Explanation:
En algunas partes o en muchas, tienen que otorgar fianza. No sé de dónde será.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397
Grading comment
4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
notary public bond page
(Fondo de) Fianza Notarial


Explanation:
Esta es mi opción

"A notary is considered to be a public official and must observe the laws of the State within their jurisdiction. ***A notary public bond protects the people in the event that the notary makes an error****. For a notary public's protection, Errors and Omissions Insurance is recommended

http://www.hausmann-johnson.com/notarybonds2.htm


El Fondo de Fianza Notarial es un organismo creado por la Ley número 75 del 2 de junio de 1987, conocida como la Ley Notarial. La Ley delegó en la Junta de Gobierno del Colegio de Abogados el gobierno y la administración del Fondo de Fianza. La Junta de Gobierno descarga su obligación a través de una Junta Administrativa compuesta por el Presidente, el Director Ejecutivo y dos miembros de la Junta de Gobierno del Colegio de Abogados.

http://www.capr.org/ffn/index.php


Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 486