KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Receipts on Stockhonder's notes

Spanish translation: ingresos de los prestamos a las accionistas


23:32 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Receipts on Stockhonder's notes
Proceeds form the issuance of common stock and receipts on stockholder's notes - Estado de Origen y Aplicación de Fondos
Celeste Orellana Issaly
Spanish translation:ingresos de los prestamos a las accionistas
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5utilidades por emisión de acciones e ingresos POR pagos de préstamos a accionistas
Terejimenez
3 +2ingresos de los prestamos a las accionistas
bigedsenior


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
receipts on stockhonder's notes
ingresos de los prestamos a las accionistas


Explanation:
Suerte!

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: Pienso que de esto se trata.....pagarés.....
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Xen

agree  Egmont: ...préstamos a los accionistas
9 hrs

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
utilidades por emisión de acciones e ingresos POR pagos de préstamos a accionistas


Explanation:
+25 años de experiencia

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 159