KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Full Disclosure

Spanish translation: Plena divulgación; o, Divulgación íntegra


20:37 Oct 23, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Full Disclosure
context: divorce agreement
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
Spanish translation:Plena divulgación; o, Divulgación íntegra
Explanation:
this seems pretty straight-forward....although, there may be a more specific, legal term
Selected response from:

JoseAlejandro
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Plena divulgación; o, Divulgación íntegra
JoseAlejandro
5Se compromete a revelar en forma total (o íntegra/íntegramente)...
Paola Prodan
4revelación total (o completa)
two2tango


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Plena divulgación; o, Divulgación íntegra


Explanation:
this seems pretty straight-forward....although, there may be a more specific, legal term


    I'm bilingual, I'm bicultural and I love frijoles!!
JoseAlejandro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: That's it, man! I love frijoles too! :^)
7 mins
  -> ...sometimes frijoles are a man's best friend

agree  pzulaica
1 hr

agree  xxxmgonzalez
3 hrs

agree  Greencayman
5 hrs

agree  Karina Fabrizzi
9 hrs

agree  Lafuente: ¿Negros o bayos?
22 hrs
  -> todos los frijoles son ricos!......pero, los frijolitos que preparaba mi abuela han sido los mejores

agree  Rocio Barrientos
5025 days

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Se compromete a revelar en forma total (o íntegra/íntegramente)...


Explanation:
It is difficult to guess without context, but I would write the above or "se compromete a mantener informada (a la otra parte)". The meaning is that no information will be concealed to the other party.

I hope this will help!

Paola Prodan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revelación total (o completa)


Explanation:
Referencias:
elnacional.terra.com.ve/tecnologia/enbytes36.htm
www.geocities.com/cjmaccio/upFro240.txt
www.mhhe.com/business/accounting/garrison/Student/olc/garri... gl_f.html
geneura.ugr.es/~jmerelo/DyEC/DyEC-Tema4.html

two2tango
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3502