KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Mutual Release/Claims Discharge

Spanish translation: Descargo mutuo/ anulación/retiro/desestimación de las pretensiones o reclamos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mutual Release/Claims Discharge
Spanish translation:Descargo mutuo/ anulación/retiro/desestimación de las pretensiones o reclamos
Entered by: Karina Fabrizzi

20:38 Oct 23, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Mutual Release/Claims Discharge
Context: things to take into account in a divorce/separation agreement.
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
Descargo mutuo/ anulación/retiro/desestimación de las pretensiones o reclamos
Explanation:
Mutual release: descargo mutuo (where both party state separately everything they wish
Claims discharge: anulación /retiro/desestimación de los reclamos/pretensiones (in general when they talk about the division of property and visit rights for the kids.
Selected response from:

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Descargo mutuo/ anulación/retiro/desestimación de las pretensiones o reclamos
Karina Fabrizzi
5Exención mutuaJorge Gonza
4separación por mutuo acuerdo - renuncia a demandas o reclamos
mtpringle


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Descargo mutuo/ anulación/retiro/desestimación de las pretensiones o reclamos


Explanation:
Mutual release: descargo mutuo (where both party state separately everything they wish
Claims discharge: anulación /retiro/desestimación de los reclamos/pretensiones (in general when they talk about the division of property and visit rights for the kids.


Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
separación por mutuo acuerdo - renuncia a demandas o reclamos


Explanation:


Entiendo que debe incluirse en el documento de separación que la pareja se separa por mutuo acuerdo y que renuncia o anula posibles demandas y reclamos pendientes entre ellos.
Es la idea pero no estoy segura en cuanto a los términos legales apropiados.

mtpringle
United States
PRO pts in pair: 46

3467 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mutual release/claims discharge
Exención mutua


Explanation:
Ambas partes se eximen de todo cargo la una a la otra.

Jorge Gonza
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 117