KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

post petition

Spanish translation: efecto ulterior a la petición


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:post petition
Spanish translation:efecto ulterior a la petición
Entered by: Egmont

07:20 Oct 24, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: post petition
post petition effect of secrutity interest
norma
efecto ulterior a la petición
Explanation:
ver ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4posterior a la petición
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4efecto ulterior a la petición
Egmont


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
efecto ulterior a la petición


Explanation:
ver ref.


    Reference: http://www.britannica.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posterior a la petición


Explanation:
I think it is easier to translate each word and as it seems to be a legal test, it is likely to be very similar in Spanish.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1984