KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

disturbed

Spanish translation: alterados, interrumpidos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disturbed
Spanish translation:alterados, interrumpidos
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

05:11 Oct 26, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: disturbed
it provides in substance that rights that existed before the case that were disturbed bye the commencement of the case are reinstated.
norma
alterados, interrumpidos
Explanation:
... dicta esencialmente que los derechos existentes antes del proceso (que fueron) alterados por su comienzo son restituidos.
Selected response from:

MoDiaz
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5interrumpido
Karina Fabrizzi
4alterados, interrumpidosMoDiaz
4vulnerados / afectados
Patricia Lutteral


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vulnerados / afectados


Explanation:
En este caso en particular, donde hablas de derechos.

Saludos,

Patricia


    Exp
Patricia Lutteral
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1564

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interrumpido


Explanation:
espero que te sirva

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alterados, interrumpidos


Explanation:
... dicta esencialmente que los derechos existentes antes del proceso (que fueron) alterados por su comienzo son restituidos.


    Collins
MoDiaz
PRO pts in pair: 105
Grading comment
gracias