KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

bill of the authority

Spanish translation: con la notificación de la autoridad competente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:under the bill of the authority
Spanish translation:con la notificación de la autoridad competente
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

07:24 Oct 26, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: bill of the authority
remosiThe difference lies mainly in the removal under the bill of the authority of the court to supervise borrowing by the municipality in instances in which none
norma
con la notificación de la autoridad competente
Explanation:
La diferencia reside principalmente en el desalojo con la notificación de la autoridad del juzgado para supervisar los préstamos del municipio en los que ...
Note: the translation of removal by desalojo depends on the context and I don't have too many details to be sure of its rightness.
Selected response from:

MoDiaz
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1con la notificación de la autoridad competenteMoDiaz
4por órden de la autoridad conferida en la corte
blancav
4proyecto de ley de la autoridad competenteHenri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con la notificación de la autoridad competente


Explanation:
La diferencia reside principalmente en el desalojo con la notificación de la autoridad del juzgado para supervisar los préstamos del municipio en los que ...
Note: the translation of removal by desalojo depends on the context and I don't have too many details to be sure of its rightness.


    Black's Law Dictionary
MoDiaz
PRO pts in pair: 105
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
31 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proyecto de ley de la autoridad competente


Explanation:
Quizas te comvenga.
Henri

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por órden de la autoridad conferida en la corte


Explanation:
none


    Robb's Dict of Legal Terms
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101