KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

boiler plate

Spanish translation: texto modelo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:boiler plate
Spanish translation:texto modelo
Entered by: mónica alfonso

13:26 Oct 27, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: boiler plate
This section provides the boiler-plate language that the plan be proposed in good faith and that it comply with the provisions of the chapter, and also provides the financial standard for
norma
Hola Norma
Explanation:
Aquí tenemos una pregunta "deja vu all over again"...:^)))
Puedes consultar el glosario de ProZ en la referencia anotada abajo en la que alguien dio una respuesta acertada a este término no hace mucho tiempo.
Saludos y suerte del Oso :^)


http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=11549&id=41420&keyword=plate
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Perfecto!! Una respuesta espectacular!! Mil gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Hola NormaxxxOso
4clausulas de cajón; clausulas estandares
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hola Norma


Explanation:
Aquí tenemos una pregunta "deja vu all over again"...:^)))
Puedes consultar el glosario de ProZ en la referencia anotada abajo en la que alguien dio una respuesta acertada a este término no hace mucho tiempo.
Saludos y suerte del Oso :^)


http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=11549&id=41420&keyword=plate


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=11549&id=41420&keyword=plate
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
Perfecto!! Una respuesta espectacular!! Mil gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: No te enojes Osito! - Smile! #:)
1 min
  -> :^))) No estoy enojado carita, ¿por qué pensaste que me enojé? :^)))) (4 smiles)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clausulas de cajón; clausulas estandares


Explanation:
la primera sugerencia para México;


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071