KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

by name

Spanish translation: en su nombre, ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by name
Spanish translation:en su nombre, ...
Entered by: Karina Fabrizzi

08:40 Oct 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: by name
or is specifically authorized, in its capacity as a
municipality or by name, to be a debtor under such chapter by
State law, or by a governmental officer or organization empowered
norma
en su carácter como municipalidad o en su nombre, ...
Explanation:
espero que te sirva.
Selected response from:

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5en su capacidad personalTelesforo Fernandez
5en su carácter como municipalidad o en su nombre, ...
Karina Fabrizzi
4o por medio de su nombre
Irecu
4en calidad de municipio o a título individualSery


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o por medio de su nombre


Explanation:
se me ocurre que quiere decir eso.


    Experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en su carácter como municipalidad o en su nombre, ...


Explanation:
espero que te sirva.

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175
Grading comment
thanks

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en calidad de municipio o a título individual


Explanation:

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en su capacidad personal


Explanation:
Yo lo diria asi.

o sea especificamente autorizado en su capacidad de municipalidad o en su capacidad personal.......

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 266