KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

transferee (UK)

Spanish translation: cesionario


06:48 Oct 30, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: transferee (UK)
xx (hereinafter the transferee)
I, the undersigned, am the registered owner of XX ...undertake:
to hold the shares as nominee for the Transferee and to transfer the sahres to the Transferre or to any person as the Transferee shall in writing direct;
To execute all documents and do all things the Transferee may deem desirable to effect the transfer of the sahres ...
sibila
Spanish translation:cesionario
Explanation:
Transferee: He to whom a transfer is made.

West's Law & Commercial Dic.


Saludos, Sery

Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8cesionarioSery
4cesionario/beneficiario/destinatarioxxxTransOl


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
cesionario


Explanation:
Transferee: He to whom a transfer is made.

West's Law & Commercial Dic.


Saludos, Sery



Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis Icaza: Exactly. This, I believe, the only correct translation
2 mins
  -> Tks

agree  MJ Barber: right on
4 mins
  -> Tks

agree  Dito
6 mins
  -> Tks

agree  TransMark
11 mins
  -> Tks

agree  Patricia L
1 hr

agree  Maria Campo
8 hrs

agree  Aurora Humarán: =) aurora
3 days 6 hrs

agree  Myrtha
3 days 15 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cesionario/beneficiario/destinatario


Explanation:
Más sugerencias:
transferee=assignee, remittee= cesionario, destinatario, beneficiario


Regards

xxxTransOl
PRO pts in pair: 504