KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

willful failure

Spanish translation: omisión intencional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:willful failure
Spanish translation:omisión intencional
Entered by: JH Trads

05:18 Nov 2, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: willful failure
the case was dismissed by the court for willful failure of
the debtor to abide by orders of the court, or to appear before
norma
omisión intencional
Explanation:
I strongly suggest to check the glossary for these terms. Most of them have already been asked at least once.

Regrards
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks so much! and don`t get angry...;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2omisión intencional
David Meléndez Tormen
4 +2incumplimiento intencional
Davorka Grgic
4 +1no acatar de forma premeditada
César Cornejo Fuster


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
omisión intencional


Explanation:
I strongly suggest to check the glossary for these terms. Most of them have already been asked at least once.

Regrards

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019
Grading comment
Thanks so much! and don`t get angry...;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: : )
4 mins

agree  Sery
6 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no acatar de forma premeditada


Explanation:
las órdenes del tribunal

César Cornejo Fuster
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich
3 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
incumplimiento intencional


Explanation:
...looks like it.

HTH

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 905

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Fabrizzi
2 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich: Hi Dav : )
3 mins
  -> Hi, Andrea. Thx.