KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS)

Spanish translation: Servicio interno de ingresos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS)
Spanish translation:Servicio interno de ingresos
Entered by: JH Trads

20:09 Nov 2, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS)
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE. ALL U.S. citizens working or residing overseas are required to file and report on their worldwide income.
Irma
Servicio interno de ingresos
Explanation:
literalmente

Servicio interno de ingresos

o puede traducirse como

Servicio interno fiscal de ingresos, rentas de los E.U.
Selected response from:

pzulaica
Grading comment
thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Hacienda Pública de los EEUUolv10siq
4el contexto...pzulaica
4 -1Servicio interno de ingresospzulaica


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Servicio interno de ingresos


Explanation:
literalmente

Servicio interno de ingresos

o puede traducirse como

Servicio interno fiscal de ingresos, rentas de los E.U.


pzulaica
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54
Grading comment
thanks!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Maria-Jose Pastor: huh?
3756 days

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el contexto...


Explanation:
todos los ciudadanos norteamericanos (de los estados unidos) que trabajen o residan en el extranjero deberá presentar y reportar su ingreso en cualquier lugar del mundo.

pzulaica
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hacienda Pública de los EEUU


Explanation:
Todos los ciudadanos de los Estados Unidos...

Espero que te sea útil

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987