KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

liability exposure

Spanish translation: riesgos de incurrir en responsabilidades


18:34 Nov 5, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: liability exposure
the overall management structure used to identify and address immediate and long-term impacts of products, services, and processes on the environment — not only helps facilities meet existing regulatory requirements, but also strengthens overall environmental performance. In turn, this provides opportunities to reduce operating and waste management costs and liability exposure.
Jesús Paredes
Spanish translation:riesgos de incurrir en responsabilidades
Explanation:
son riesgos de incurrir en responsabilidades tales como aquellas frente a terceros, civiles, etc.
Selected response from:

Sebastian Lopez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5riesgos de incurrir en responsabilidades
Sebastian Lopez
5Responsabilidad civil
Monica Colangelo
5Exposicion a responsabilidad
Robert INGLEDEW
4Exposición a las responsabilidadeshernanK
4exposición al riesgo de responsabilidad [civil, penal, clínica, en Internet, etc.Sery


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
riesgos de incurrir en responsabilidades


Explanation:
son riesgos de incurrir en responsabilidades tales como aquellas frente a terceros, civiles, etc.

Sebastian Lopez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 992
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lafuente
48 mins

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
1 hr

agree  Egmont
6 hrs

agree  isabel203
13 hrs

agree  Myrtha
4 days

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Exposición a las responsabilidades


Explanation:

ayuda a proteger la información confidencial, reduce la exposición a posibles responsabilidades y aumenta la productividad de las aplicaciones de

hernanK
PRO pts in pair: 145

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Exposicion a responsabilidad


Explanation:
Liability is (civil or commercial) responsibility towards third parties.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exposición al riesgo de responsabilidad [civil, penal, clínica, en Internet, etc.


Explanation:
Ver ref. www.rma.usda.gov/pubs/2000/manejoderiesgos_e.html

Saludos, Sery



Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Responsabilidad civil


Explanation:
No hace falta agregar más, ni exposición al riesgo... ni nada, porque el resto de la oración, es decir la primera parte, lo deja claro

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2395