KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

semi-wide cut

Spanish translation: ranura semi-ancha


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:semi-wide cut
Spanish translation:ranura semi-ancha
Entered by: Ana Juliá

09:52 Nov 8, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: semi-wide cut
expert testimony identifying bullets from a crime scene; matching crime scene bullets to others
Ellen Donohue
United States
ranura semi-ancha
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

blancav
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ranura semi-ancha
blancav
4Corte de anchura media / de anchura mediana
Ana Juliá


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Corte de anchura media / de anchura mediana


Explanation:
I think that's what it means.
HIH

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 605

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ranura semi-ancha


Explanation:
none


    own
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101