KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Middle District

Spanish translation: distrito central


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Middle District
Spanish translation:distrito central
Entered by: Egmont

02:34 Nov 12, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Middle District
The United States District Court for the Middle District of XXXX presents its greetings to ...
Csar Cornejo Fuster
Distrito Central
Explanation:


Búsqueda Avanzada Preferencias Herramientas del idioma Sugerencias de Búsqueda


Buscar en la Web Buscar sólo páginas en español

La Web Imágenes Grupos Directorio
Se buscó middle district en la Web. Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 1,250,000. La búsqueda tardó 0.19 segundos.

Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > Judicial Branch > Federal Courts > District Court

US District Court - Middle District of Louisiana
This page uses frames, but your browser doesn't support them.
Descripción: Offers general information about court administration and procedures as well as access to local rules...
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > Judicial Branch > Federal Courts > District Court
www.lamd.uscourts.gov/ - 1k - En caché - Páginas similares

Home Page - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Home Directory Rules & Procedures Civil Criminal News Jurors FAQ Forms Research
Last modified: October 03, 2001 For Comments or Suggestions About This Site ...
Descripción: Offers general information about court administration and procedures as well as access to local rules...
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > Judicial Branch > Federal Courts > District Court
www.almd.uscourts.gov/ - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

US District Court, Middle District of Georgia - [ Traduzca esta página ]
US District Court Middle District of Georgia. Court Information. Juror
Information. Forms. PACE R. Attorney Information. Local Rules. ...
Descripción: Offers general information about court administration and procedures as well as access to local rules...
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > Judicial Branch > Federal Courts > District Court
www.gamd.uscourts.gov/ - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

US District Court, Middle District of North Carolina - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Your browser doesn't seem to support frames. Please click [HERE]
for the "noframes" version of our web site.
Descripción: Offering general information, legal resources, and calendar.
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > Judicial Branch > Federal Courts > District Court
www.ncmd.uscourts.gov/ - 2k - En caché - Páginas similares

Middle District of Pennsylvania, US District Court - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... not be cited or relied upon as legal authority. Official copies of Middle District
of Pennsylvania documents may be obtained from the Clerk of Court. Links to ...
Descripción: Offers general information about court administration and procedures as well as access to local rules...
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > Judicial Branch > Federal Courts > District Court
www.pamd.uscourts.gov/ - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

Home - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Honorable Thomas E. Baynes, Jr. USBC Home. Information. Judges. Procedures.
Decisions. Locations. eAccess. Pacer. Statistics. Employment. Links. ...
Descripción: Offers general information, statistics, and related links.
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > Federal Courts > Bankruptcy Courts
www.flmb.uscourts.gov/ - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

United States Bankruptcy Court - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURT. Middle District of Georgia. Download a new version
of Official Bankruptcy Form 7: "Statement of Financial Affairs" by clicking ...
Descripción: Georgia's middle district.
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > Georgia > Government > State > Judicial Branch
www.gamb.uscourts.gov/ - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

US Bankruptcy Court, Middle District of Tennessee | Online ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Browser Requirements: This site utilizes the most recent
functions inherent of up-to-date ...
Descripción: Administrative and background information for the general public as well as access to local rules.
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > Federal Courts > Bankruptcy Courts
www.tnmb.uscourts.gov/ - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

US Bankruptcy Court Middle District of Alabama - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The mission of the Bankruptcy Clerk's Office for the Middle District of Alabama
is to provide the highest quality service to the judges, bar, litigants, and ...
Descripción: Provides general court information, announcements, dockets, and links to chambers.
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > Federal Courts > Bankruptcy Courts
www.almb.uscourts.gov/ - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Official site of the US District Court for the Middle ...
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > Judicial Branch > Federal Courts > District Court
www.flmd.uscourts.gov/ - 2k - En caché - Páginas similares


Página de Resultados:

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Siguiente



Restringir la búsqueda a los resultados
Intente su consulta en:AltaVista Excite HotBot Lycos Yahoo!


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


©2001 Google
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Camara de Apelacion.
Robert INGLEDEW
4Distrito Central
Egmont
4Distrito MedioKenji Otomo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Distrito Medio


Explanation:
Es la literal aunque creo que esto ya se te habría ocurrido.


Kenji Otomo
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 127

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Distrito Central


Explanation:


Búsqueda Avanzada Preferencias Herramientas del idioma Sugerencias de Búsqueda


Buscar en la Web Buscar sólo páginas en español

La Web Imágenes Grupos Directorio
Se buscó middle district en la Web. Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 1,250,000. La búsqueda tardó 0.19 segundos.

Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > Judicial Branch > Federal Courts > District Court

US District Court - Middle District of Louisiana
This page uses frames, but your browser doesn't support them.
Descripción: Offers general information about court administration and procedures as well as access to local rules...
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > Judicial Branch > Federal Courts > District Court
www.lamd.uscourts.gov/ - 1k - En caché - Páginas similares

Home Page - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Home Directory Rules & Procedures Civil Criminal News Jurors FAQ Forms Research
Last modified: October 03, 2001 For Comments or Suggestions About This Site ...
Descripción: Offers general information about court administration and procedures as well as access to local rules...
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > Judicial Branch > Federal Courts > District Court
www.almd.uscourts.gov/ - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

US District Court, Middle District of Georgia - [ Traduzca esta página ]
US District Court Middle District of Georgia. Court Information. Juror
Information. Forms. PACE R. Attorney Information. Local Rules. ...
Descripción: Offers general information about court administration and procedures as well as access to local rules...
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > Judicial Branch > Federal Courts > District Court
www.gamd.uscourts.gov/ - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

US District Court, Middle District of North Carolina - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Your browser doesn't seem to support frames. Please click [HERE]
for the "noframes" version of our web site.
Descripción: Offering general information, legal resources, and calendar.
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > Judicial Branch > Federal Courts > District Court
www.ncmd.uscourts.gov/ - 2k - En caché - Páginas similares

Middle District of Pennsylvania, US District Court - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... not be cited or relied upon as legal authority. Official copies of Middle District
of Pennsylvania documents may be obtained from the Clerk of Court. Links to ...
Descripción: Offers general information about court administration and procedures as well as access to local rules...
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > Judicial Branch > Federal Courts > District Court
www.pamd.uscourts.gov/ - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

Home - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Honorable Thomas E. Baynes, Jr. USBC Home. Information. Judges. Procedures.
Decisions. Locations. eAccess. Pacer. Statistics. Employment. Links. ...
Descripción: Offers general information, statistics, and related links.
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > Federal Courts > Bankruptcy Courts
www.flmb.uscourts.gov/ - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

United States Bankruptcy Court - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURT. Middle District of Georgia. Download a new version
of Official Bankruptcy Form 7: "Statement of Financial Affairs" by clicking ...
Descripción: Georgia's middle district.
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > Georgia > Government > State > Judicial Branch
www.gamb.uscourts.gov/ - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

US Bankruptcy Court, Middle District of Tennessee | Online ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Browser Requirements: This site utilizes the most recent
functions inherent of up-to-date ...
Descripción: Administrative and background information for the general public as well as access to local rules.
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > Federal Courts > Bankruptcy Courts
www.tnmb.uscourts.gov/ - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

US Bankruptcy Court Middle District of Alabama - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The mission of the Bankruptcy Clerk's Office for the Middle District of Alabama
is to provide the highest quality service to the judges, bar, litigants, and ...
Descripción: Provides general court information, announcements, dockets, and links to chambers.
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > Federal Courts > Bankruptcy Courts
www.almb.uscourts.gov/ - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Official site of the US District Court for the Middle ...
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > Judicial Branch > Federal Courts > District Court
www.flmd.uscourts.gov/ - 2k - En caché - Páginas similares


Página de Resultados:

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Siguiente



Restringir la búsqueda a los resultados
Intente su consulta en:AltaVista Excite HotBot Lycos Yahoo!


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


©2001 Google


    Reference: http://www.britannica.com
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Camara de Apelacion.


Explanation:
In Argentina the courts have three levels:
1) Tribunal de Primera Instancia (the lowest)
2) Camara de Apelacion (the intermediate level)
3) Corte Suprema (Supreme Court)

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664