KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

certificate of acknowledgement

Spanish translation: Acta de reconocimiento expedida por escribano público


11:47 Nov 12, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: certificate of acknowledgement
Certificate of acknowledgement of notary public.

(You may use acknowledgement before a notary public instead of the statement of witnesses.)
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
Spanish translation:Acta de reconocimiento expedida por escribano público
Explanation:
Hi Maria:
This will be my option.
Acta de reconocimiento: certificate of acknowledgement.
Saludos,
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Wells
United States
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Certificación de acuse de reciboLafuente
4Acta de reconocimiento expedida por escribano público
Andrea Wells
4reconocimiento notarial
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4certificado notarial de reconocimiento, o acta notarial
Robert INGLEDEW
4declaración de reconocimiento
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Certificación de acuse de recibo


Explanation:
Esto es, cuando entregas un documento y un Notario Público te acompaña para certificar que dicho documento fue entregado a X persona con tal fecha y a tal hora.

Espero te ayude.

Lafuente
PRO pts in pair: 104

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declaración de reconocimiento


Explanation:
ante notario

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificado notarial de reconocimiento, o acta notarial


Explanation:
Diccionario de Terminos Legales de Louis A. Robb
(nota: no puse el acento en terminos, porque mi teclado no los tiene)
Espero que te sirva

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reconocimiento notarial


Explanation:
Just another option

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185

2 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Acta de reconocimiento expedida por escribano público


Explanation:
Hi Maria:
This will be my option.
Acta de reconocimiento: certificate of acknowledgement.
Saludos,
Andrea


    Reference: http://www.registrocivil.gov.ar/Rec00.Htm
Andrea Wells
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 60