KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

statement of witnesses

Spanish translation: Deposición (declaración) de testigos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:statement of witnesses
Spanish translation:Deposición (declaración) de testigos
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

11:48 Nov 12, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: statement of witnesses
¿Puede ser "declaración de testigos"?
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
Deposición (declaración) de testigos
Explanation:
La primera es más formal aún
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5la declaración de los testigos
TransHispania
4Deposición (declaración) de testigos
Monica Colangelo
4testimonioDoug Zelaya


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la declaración de los testigos


Explanation:
Poniendo los artículos, obtienes la traducción correcta.

Ref: Dicc. de inglés jurídico inglés-español

TransHispania
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 32

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
testimonio


Explanation:
puede ser perfectamente aceptado "testimonio", pues suena de la jerga legal. Te parece?

Doug Zelaya
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 53

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Deposición (declaración) de testigos


Explanation:
La primera es más formal aún


    Legal translator
Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2395