KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Mr. X, having been first duly sworn by the clerk

Spanish translation: luego [o después ]de ser debidamente juramentado por el secretario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:having been first duly sworn by the clerk
Spanish translation:luego [o después ]de ser debidamente juramentado por el secretario

13:37 Nov 13, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Mr. X, having been first duly sworn by the clerk
this is the initial part of a deposition....
Thanks!
BC
El Sr. XX, luego [o después ]de ser debidamente juramentado por el secretario,
Explanation:
o El Sr. XX, una vez debidamente juramentado por el secretario, ...

Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2El Sr.X,después de haber prestado juramento debidamente...xxxmgonzalez
5El Sr. x, habiendo prestado debido juramento ante el secretario de.....
Mac1
4 +1El Sr. XX, luego [o después ]de ser debidamente juramentado por el secretario,Sery


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
El Sr. XX, luego [o después ]de ser debidamente juramentado por el secretario,


Explanation:
o El Sr. XX, una vez debidamente juramentado por el secretario, ...

Saludos, Sery


    own exp.
Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502
Grading comment
Thanks!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
7 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
El Sr.X,después de haber prestado juramento debidamente...


Explanation:
None needed.

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq
51 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Myrtha
5 hrs
  -> Many thx.

1 day 4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
El Sr. x, habiendo prestado debido juramento ante el secretario de.....


Explanation:
experience...

Mac1
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish