KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

is contracted to commit 2%

Spanish translation: se compromete a destinar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:is contracted to commit
Spanish translation:se compromete a destinar
Entered by: Cynthia Brals-Rud

04:51 Nov 16, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: is contracted to commit 2%
Se trata de una referencia a un contrato de franquicia.

'The Franchisee is contracted to commit to a maximum of 2% of its annual turnover to a collective marketing programme that...."

No me ocupo de traducir el contrato en sí, sino la parte de marketing.

El franquiciado tiene la obligación contractual u otra sugerencia?

Gracias!
Cynthia Brals-Rud
...se compromete a destinar un máximo de...
Explanation:
ver refs.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3...se compromete a destinar un máximo de...
Egmont
4tiene la obligación / el compromiso del pagar el 2%...
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tiene la obligación / el compromiso del pagar el 2%...


Explanation:
That's it.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
...se compromete a destinar un máximo de...


Explanation:
ver refs.


    Reference: http://www.britannica.com
    Reference: http://www.yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mireia Oliva Solé: ... hasta un máximo del 2%... :)
13 mins
  -> Gracias por el matiz.

agree  Sery
23 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Carolina Lopez Garcia
38 mins
  -> Thanks!