KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

successors in interest

Spanish translation: sucesores en interés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:successors in interest
Spanish translation:sucesores en interés
Entered by: BelkisDV

12:47 Nov 16, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: successors in interest
A power of attorney:

The undersigned, XXX, in his capacity as Secretary of XXX, successors in interest to XXX, hereby grants ...
Sery
sucesores en interés
Explanation:
Puede parecer una traducción muy literal, pero es la que da Louis Robb en su diccionario de términos legales.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias mil, Robert.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sucesores en interés
Robert INGLEDEW
3sucesores con derechos en
mtpringle


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sucesores con derechos en


Explanation:
Traducción literal de idea para ayudarte

mtpringle
United States
PRO pts in pair: 46

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sucesores en interés


Explanation:
Puede parecer una traducción muy literal, pero es la que da Louis Robb en su diccionario de términos legales.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Gracias mil, Robert.