KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

1:4,405.000

Spanish translation: una probabilidad en 4.405.000


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:1:4,405.000
Spanish translation:una probabilidad en 4.405.000

13:53 Nov 16, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / Instant win Game
English term or phrase: 1:4,405.000
We are talking about approx. odds of winning instantanly.
Paula
a ratio of 1 to 4,405,000
Explanation:
una relación de 1 a 4.405.000

o una probabilidad en 4.405.000
Selected response from:

Susana Cahill
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4una chance / posibilidad en 4.405.000
Robert INGLEDEW
41:4.405,000
Marian Greenfield
4a ratio of 1 to 4,405,000Susana Cahill


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a ratio of 1 to 4,405,000


Explanation:
una relación de 1 a 4.405.000

o una probabilidad en 4.405.000

Susana Cahill
United States
PRO pts in pair: 87

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1:4.405,000


Explanation:
depende del país. Eso valdría para España y varios países de latinamérica. Algunos países de latinoamerica usarían:

1:4,405.000

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una chance / posibilidad en 4.405.000


Explanation:
(chance se usa en Argentina)

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664