KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Witness my hand and official seal...

Spanish translation: En testimonio de lo cual, he estampado aquí mi firma y sello


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Witness my hand and official seal...
Spanish translation:En testimonio de lo cual, he estampado aquí mi firma y sello
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

18:53 Nov 16, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Witness my hand and official seal...
Witness my hand and official seal this 22nd day of November....
Mike
En testimonio de lo cual, he estampado aquí mi firma y sello
Explanation:
a los 22 días del mes de noviembre de ...

Fórmula utilizada en Argentina
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5En testimonio de lo cual, he estampado aquí mi firma y sello
Monica Colangelo
5 +2Doy fe de que este documento es legal y de que lleva el sello oficial
Patricia Myers


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Doy fe de que este documento es legal y de que lleva el sello oficial


Explanation:
Own experience. I had to translate lots of documents similar to this one.

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pzulaica
3 hrs

agree  Ana Juliá
8 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
En testimonio de lo cual, he estampado aquí mi firma y sello


Explanation:
a los 22 días del mes de noviembre de ...

Fórmula utilizada en Argentina


    Legal translator
Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2395
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Cahill
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Susana!

agree  MJ Barber
8 hrs
  -> Tks, MJ

agree  xxxJoseluis: Totalmente de acuerdo
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, José Luis

agree  Myrtha
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Gracias, Myrtha

agree  Aurora Humarán: Así se dice!
11 days
  -> Gracias, otra vez, Aurorah!