KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

HIV testing informed consent

Spanish translation: consentimiento informado para las pruebas de detección del VIH


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HIV testing informed consent
Spanish translation:consentimiento informado para las pruebas de detección del VIH
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

19:32 Nov 19, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: HIV testing informed consent
It's the title of the consent for having an hiv test done.
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
consentimiento informado para las pruebas de detección del VIH
Explanation:
Es la versión que se utiliza en el sitio de referencia, de UNAIDS.
HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10consentimiento informado para las pruebas de detección del VIH
Andrea Bullrich
5Consentimiento para la realización de una prueba de VIH
Patricia Myers
5Autorización (expresa) para la realización de la prueba del virus HIVmaria_g
4INFORME DEL CONSENTIMIENTO PARA REALIZAR LA PRUEBA DEL VIHDoug Zelaya
4aceptación cabal de la prueba del HIV
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
consentimiento informado para las pruebas de detección del VIH


Explanation:
Es la versión que se utiliza en el sitio de referencia, de UNAIDS.
HTH
Andrea


    Reference: http://www.unaids.org/publications/documents/health/counsell...
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hsing-Yi Simon
0 min
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  Terry Burgess: Yep!
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Terry! :-)

agree  Myrtha
39 mins
  -> Gracias, Myrtha! :-)

agree  pzulaica
2 hrs
  -> Tks, Paula! :-)

agree  Fernando Muela
2 hrs
  -> Tks, Fernando! :-)

agree  Lusobras: That's it :)
5 hrs
  -> Gracias! :-)

agree  Eduardo López
9 hrs
  -> Tks Eduardo! :-)

agree  Patricia Lutteral: what about pottery? :-))
9 hrs
  -> :-)))))))))))))))))

agree  Elena Pérez
10 hrs
  -> Thanks! :-)

agree  Esther Hermida
5 days
  -> Gracias, Esther :-)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Consentimiento para la realización de una prueba de VIH


Explanation:
native speaker

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 123

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
INFORME DEL CONSENTIMIENTO PARA REALIZAR LA PRUEBA DEL VIH


Explanation:
Una mas.


Doug Zelaya
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 53

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aceptación cabal de la prueba del HIV


Explanation:
bah, por cambiar un poco

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Autorización (expresa) para la realización de la prueba del virus HIV


Explanation:
another option

maria_g
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 29