KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

cost allocation

Spanish translation: Asignación de costos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cost allocation
Spanish translation:Asignación de costos
Entered by: Irecu

01:20 Nov 22, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: cost allocation
Is about the polluter pays principle in environmental law.
julia
Asignación de costos
Explanation:
No need to explain. That´s it.
Hope it helps.
Selected response from:

Irecu
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Asignación de costos
Irecu
5 +1Resarcimiento por daños y perjuicios
Monica Colangelo
4Valoración de costes
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
4imputación de costes
Mireia Oliva Solé
4atribución de costosHenri Barreiro Domingo
2Distribución/Asignación/Repartición de costos
Eduardo López


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Asignación de costos


Explanation:
No need to explain. That´s it.
Hope it helps.


    Experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Meléndez Tormen
0 min
  -> Gracias David

agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
10 mins
  -> Thks, Juan

agree  Cecilia Gowar
16 mins
  -> Thks, cgowar

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: No doubt.
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Robert

agree  Susana Cahill
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Susana

agree  Myrtha
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Myrtha

agree  JH Trads
5 days
  -> Thks, Hugo

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Resarcimiento por daños y perjuicios


Explanation:
Amount determined to pay for damages


    Legal Translator
Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2395

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Alberto!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imputación de costes


Explanation:
Diccionario económico financiero Ariel

Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atribución de costos


Explanation:
GL

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 11

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Valoración de costes


Explanation:
Estudio de costes
Análisis de costes
Memoria de costes
Apreciación de costes
Estimación de costes
Cálculo de costes
y así sucesivamente

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Distribución/Asignación/Repartición de costos


Explanation:
Cualquiera de éstas me parece útil, pues abarcan bien los diferentes contextos en que pueda aparecer el concepto.


    Glosario Internacional para el Traductor - Marina Orellana
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12