KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

first inscription (of Trade Registry)

Spanish translation: inscripción original (del Registro Mercantil)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:first inscription (of Trade Registry)
Spanish translation:inscripción original (del Registro Mercantil)
Entered by: Egmont

03:43 Nov 22, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: first inscription (of Trade Registry)
(Company) established for an unlimited period by public the document authorized by XX, public notary from Madrid, authorized on (...)protocol number XX and duly registered in volume XX, section XX, page XX, first inscription of the Barcelona Trade Registry. // ¿Qué tal sería: "...pág. XX, inscrito originalmente en el Registro Mercantil de Barcelona"?
Muchas gracias.
Carmen Barrero
Explanation:
vid. ref.

Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4registrado en primera instancia
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
4
Egmont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5


Explanation:
vid. ref.




    Reference: http://www.yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registrado en primera instancia


Explanation:
a ver si te inspira

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214