KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

purpose intended (of confidential information)

Spanish translation: para llevar a cabo la labor solicitada


04:20 Nov 22, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: purpose intended (of confidential information)
Both parts of contract agree... to use confidential information only for the purpose to which it was intended.
¿"...se comprometen a emplear la información confidencial sólo con los objetivos marcados originalmente"? ¿"con los objetivos para los que fue originada"?
¡Socorro!
Carmen Barrero
Spanish translation:para llevar a cabo la labor solicitada
Explanation:
sacado de mi contrato de confidencialidad, upsss!!
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1para el fin propuesto / convenido.
Robert INGLEDEW
4sólo para los fines acordadosxxxschwensen
4para llevar a cabo la labor solicitada
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para llevar a cabo la labor solicitada


Explanation:
sacado de mi contrato de confidencialidad, upsss!!

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
para el fin propuesto / convenido.


Explanation:
I also agree with Juan's answer.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxschwensen
1 min
  -> Thank you.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sólo para los fines acordados


Explanation:
Me parece que "fin" cuadra bien con el contexto. Es sólo una opinión.

Anna

xxxschwensen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 12