KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Secretary of State

Spanish translation: Secretario de Estado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Secretary of State
Spanish translation:Secretario de Estado
Entered by: mónica alfonso

13:10 Nov 24, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Secretary of State
Es el Secretario de Estado,that easy?
Les recuerdo que es alguien que está certificando la firma de un funcionario. De hecho la Apostilla tiene un sello dorado que dice: THE GREAT SEAL OF THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA.
aurora
Secretario de Estado
Explanation:
Así mismo! :)

Saludos,
Bertha
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Bertha....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Secretario de Estado
Rocío Silveira de Andrade
4 +1Secretario de Estado
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Secretario de Estado


Explanation:
Así mismo! :)

Saludos,
Bertha

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
Gracias Bertha....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Latoja: Completamente de acuerdo.
7 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Secretario de Estado


Explanation:
Así de fácil :-)

Saludos,

Rocío

Rocío Silveira de Andrade
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 293

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Latoja
5 mins