KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

to be well acquainted with...

Spanish translation: conocer / estar suficientemente familiarizado con...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to be well acquainted with...
Spanish translation:conocer / estar suficientemente familiarizado con...
Entered by: mónica alfonso

13:33 Nov 24, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: to be well acquainted with...
.... that I am well acquainted with the handwriting of said notary
aurora
Que conozco / Que estoy suficientemente familiarizado con...
Explanation:
Saludos,

Bertha
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
Me gusta conozco, gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ampliamente
Francis Icaza
4Que conozco / Que estoy suficientemente familiarizado con...
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Que conozco / Que estoy suficientemente familiarizado con...


Explanation:
Saludos,

Bertha

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
Me gusta conozco, gracias!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ampliamente


Explanation:
...qie estoy ampliamente familiarizado (a) con la caligrafía de dicho notario/escribano..

BoBL

F

Francis Icaza
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 225