KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Failure to Secure Contract

Spanish translation: Incumplimiento de garantizar el contrato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Failure to Secure Contract
Spanish translation:Incumplimiento de garantizar el contrato
Entered by: Egmont

09:31 Nov 29, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / Consortium Agreement
English term or phrase: Failure to Secure Contract
Clause in Consortium Agreement
Silviagonz
Incumplimiento de garantizar el contrato
Explanation:
vid. refs.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Incumplimiento de garantizar el contrato
Egmont
4ruptura del contrato garantíaHenri Barreiro Domingo
4fracaso (o falta) de conseguir el contrato.
Rick Henry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Incumplimiento de garantizar el contrato


Explanation:
vid. refs.


    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo van Zanten: yo optaria por incumplimiento del contrato.
6 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias por la corrección aportada!

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fracaso (o falta) de conseguir el contrato.


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ruptura del contrato garantía


Explanation:
ok

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 11