KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

worksheets

Spanish translation: Planillas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:worksheets
Spanish translation:Planillas
Entered by: Nora Escoms

07:46 Dec 4, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: worksheets
Flexible Spending Accounts allow you to pay for dependent and medical expenses with pre-tax money. The details and worksheets for this tax saving benefit are in the SPD.
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
Planillas
Explanation:
Creo que en Argentina se diría así.
Selected response from:

Nora Escoms
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2hoja de trabajo
Marian Greenfield
5 +1formas
Camara
4Planillas
Nora Escoms


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formas


Explanation:
las formas / los formularios

:)



Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hoja de trabajo


Explanation:
I've seen it a million times in Spanish and had over 3500 hits in Google


    Reference: http://www.cindoc.csic.es/isis/12-4.htm
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Benitez
1 hr

agree  Agua: De acuerdo
1104 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Planillas


Explanation:
Creo que en Argentina se diría así.

Nora Escoms
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 114