KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

in increments

Spanish translation: con incrementos, con aumentos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in increments
Spanish translation:con incrementos, con aumentos
Entered by: Egmont

07:55 Dec 4, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: in increments
You also have the opportunity to purchase separate optional accidental death and dismemberment insurance in increments of your benefit ase rate up to 3 times your benefit base rate.
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
con incrementos, con aumentos
Explanation:
vid. refs.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5en forma progresiva..
Karina Fabrizzi
4con incrementos, con aumentos
Egmont


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con incrementos, con aumentos


Explanation:
vid. refs.


    Reference: http://britannica.com
    Reference: http://webcom.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en forma progresiva..


Explanation:
en forma progresiva,
en forma gradual
en forma creciente
en aumentos graduales/progresivos

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175