KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

right of recourse

Spanish translation: derecho de recurso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:right of recourse
Spanish translation:derecho de recurso
Entered by: JH Trads

10:36 Dec 6, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: right of recourse
our insurers will waive all rights of recourse for damages sustained by
Eloisa Anchezar
derecho de recurso
Explanation:
como en la referencia:

derechos de reunión y manifestación; asociación; sindicación y huelga; derecho
al recurso contra los actos administrativos y asistencia jurídica gratuita. ...
www.junta-andalucia.es/consejo/cg200301.htm - 12k
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Hugo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5derecho a la presentación de recurso
Karina Fabrizzi
4derecho de recursoJH Trads


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
derecho de recurso


Explanation:
como en la referencia:

derechos de reunión y manifestación; asociación; sindicación y huelga; derecho
al recurso contra los actos administrativos y asistencia jurídica gratuita. ...
www.junta-andalucia.es/consejo/cg200301.htm - 12k


    nat Sp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
Thanks Hugo!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
derecho a la presentación de recurso


Explanation:
por daños y perjuicios

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175