KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Folium, side, book, section

Spanish translation: Folio, hoja, tomo, sección


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Folium, side, book, section
Spanish translation:Folio, hoja, tomo, sección
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

07:47 Dec 14, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Folium, side, book, section
Folium nº 18121, Side 86, Book 273, Section 4.

En un contrato (hace referencia al Registro Mercantil).

Gracias!!
Irene Vidal
Spain
Folio, hoja, tomo, sección
Explanation:
I enclose a reference with an example of how these are used, to compare them with your text.
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5folio, cara, libro, sección
Patricia Myers
3 +1Folio, hoja, tomo, sección
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
folio, cara, libro, sección


Explanation:
native speaker

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 123

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Folio, hoja, tomo, sección


Explanation:
I enclose a reference with an example of how these are used, to compare them with your text.


    Reference: http://www.segurosbroker.com/varios/alegales.asp
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 675
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MJ Barber: these are the terms used by Spanish Company House
0 min