KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

constructed and enfoced

Spanish translation: se interpretará y hará cumplir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:constructed and enfoced
Spanish translation:se interpretará y hará cumplir
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

08:47 Dec 14, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: constructed and enfoced
This Agreement shall be CONSTRUCTED AND ENFORCED in accordance with the Laws of the Kingdom of Spain.

¡¡ La última!!
Irene Vidal
Spain
se interpretará y hará cumplir
Explanation:
la referencia da un ejemplo de uso de la frase
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
De nuevo, muchas gracias a todos por vuestra ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1creado/elaborado/producido/efectuado y puesto en vigor...
Rick Henry
4se interpretará y hará cumplir
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se interpretará y hará cumplir


Explanation:
la referencia da un ejemplo de uso de la frase


    Reference: http://www-1.ibm.com/partnerworld/marketing/pmrktng.nsf/webl...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 675
Grading comment
De nuevo, muchas gracias a todos por vuestra ayuda.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
creado/elaborado/producido/efectuado y puesto en vigor...


Explanation:
there are so many possibilities for the first word.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Davorka Grgic
1 min
  -> thanks