KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

certification of vital record

Spanish translation: certificación del Registro Civil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:certification of vital record
Spanish translation:certificación del Registro Civil
Entered by: mónica alfonso

13:51 Dec 17, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: certification of vital record
CERTIFICATION OF VITAL RECORD - DEPARMENT OF HUMAN SERVICES - OREGON HEALTH DIVISION, CENTER FOR HEALTH STATISTICS
sibila
CERTIFICACIÓN DEL REGISTRO CIVIL
Explanation:
Se refiere a éso.
Aurora
Selected response from:

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3CERTIFICACIÓN DEL REGISTRO CIVILAurora Humarán
4certificación de historia clínica / registro vital
Robert INGLEDEW
4certificado de historial médico
Egmont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificado de historial médico


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificación de historia clínica / registro vital


Explanation:
Para mí es historia clínica, pero puse la otra opción por si en otros países se dice de otro modo...

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
CERTIFICACIÓN DEL REGISTRO CIVIL


Explanation:
Se refiere a éso.
Aurora


    experiencia en el tema
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 524

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: O de Acta de RC. Andas bien.
8 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Greencayman: o partida de nacimiento
11 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Maria-Teresa Zenteno: Totalmente de acuerdo
7 hrs