KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

civil money penalties

Spanish translation: multas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:civil money penalties
Spanish translation:multas
Entered by: P Forgas

19:05 Dec 17, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Demanda
English term or phrase: civil money penalties
ES una demanda:
"Ordering all Primary Defendants to pay civil money penalties"

Muchhas gracias de nuevo.
Natalia Infante
multas
Explanation:
simplemente
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1multas
P Forgas
4multas civiles en dinero
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multas civiles en dinero


Explanation:
adaptado de diccionario de negocios, comercio y finanzas de Routledge.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multas


Explanation:
simplemente

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Teresa Zenteno: Me parece correcto.
7 hrs
  -> gracias