KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

licensing

Spanish translation: Licencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:licensing
Spanish translation:Licencia
Entered by: sercominter

10:07 Dec 18, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: licensing
Women's and Children's Institution (Licensing) Act 1956
Licencia
Explanation:
También se puede decir autorización, aprobación
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Licencia
sercominter
4 +2concesión de licencias
César Cornejo Fuster
4derechoHenri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Licencia


Explanation:
También se puede decir autorización, aprobación


    Experiencia
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Posadas
33 mins
  -> Gracias Patricia

agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
13 hrs
  -> Gracias

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
concesión de licencias


Explanation:
Ley Reguladora de Concesión de Licencias al Organismo X...

César Cornejo Fuster
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
3 hrs

agree  adradas
6 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
derecho


Explanation:
no entiendo es una "licencia" o un derecho
para mi es un derecho.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 11