KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

USUAL ADDRESS

Spanish translation: Domicilio habitual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Usual address
Spanish translation:Domicilio habitual
Entered by: Belen San Antonio

20:05 Jan 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / LEGAL/ADMIN
English term or phrase: USUAL ADDRESS
BIRTH CERTIFICATE

Is it corect to translate this by "Domicilio habitual"
Belen San Antonio
France
Domicilio habitual
Explanation:
Totalmente de acuerdo. Por si te sirve, te diré que yo siempre lo he traducido así.

Saludos :)
Mireia
Selected response from:

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, sobre todo por la rapidez.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Domicilio habitual
Mireia Oliva Solé
5Domicilio habitualolv10siq
4domicilio habitual
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Domicilio habitual


Explanation:
Totalmente de acuerdo. Por si te sirve, te diré que yo siempre lo he traducido así.

Saludos :)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, sobre todo por la rapidez.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
0 min

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
19 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
domicilio habitual


Explanation:
Así lo diría yo


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=20&hl=en&q=%22domicilio+hab...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 675

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Domicilio habitual


Explanation:
Hola Belén, sí, es correcto decir "domicilio habitual" aunque también podrías decir domicilio usual. De todas formas a mí me gusta más tu opción.
Buena suerte.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987