KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Copyright Issues and Agent

Spanish translation: Asuntos sobre la Propiedad Intelectual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Copyright Issues
Spanish translation:Asuntos sobre la Propiedad Intelectual
Entered by: Gilbert Ashley

11:00 Jan 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Copyright Issues and Agent
Copyright Issues and Agent.
XXX maintains strict compliance with all copyright laws and respect the copyrights of others.
Pilar Campos
Spain
Asuntos sobre la Propiedad Intelectual
Explanation:
El agente y los asuntos sobre..
Selected response from:

Gilbert Ashley
Grading comment
Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Asuntos relacionados con derechos de autor y agente
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4Asuntos sobre la Propiedad IntelectualGilbert Ashley


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Asuntos sobre la Propiedad Intelectual


Explanation:
El agente y los asuntos sobre..

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228
Grading comment
Gracias.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Asuntos relacionados con derechos de autor y agente


Explanation:
I hope it helps

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185